Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias Do Sul with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,4997,767
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,7527,924
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,7247,907
YaoundeCameroon 7,6154,732
YokoCameroon 7,7994,846
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,2575,131
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6207,221
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,2526,371
YanjiChina 18,49011,490
YichangChina 18,32211,385
YinchuanChina 17,69410,995
YiningChina 15,5399,656
YariguiesColombia 4,6952,917
YamasaDominican Republic 5,7003,542
YasicaDominican Republic 5,8103,610
YazdIran 13,0208,091
YakushimaJapan 19,79012,298
YamagataJapan 18,54711,525
YamaguchiJapan 19,40612,059
YokkaichiJapan 19,04111,832
YokohamaJapan 18,78111,671
YonagoJapan 19,19911,930
YonagunijimaJapan 19,23911,955
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,62410,952
YeMyanmar 16,49010,247
YolaNigeria 8,0394,995
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,38812,048
YurimaguasPeru 3,6812,287
YekaterinburgRussia 13,9948,696
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,69910,998
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,6248,466
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9166,783
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,6867,883
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,2046,341
York, PaUsa 8,1405,058
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,3985,218
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5855,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -