Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias Do Sul with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,6007,830
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2788,872
WilliamtownAustralia 12,7107,898
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4738,994
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7468,542
WoomeraAustralia 13,2548,236
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0539,354
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,2545,751
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,6065,348
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1457,547
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,4887,760
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,7605,444
Windsor, OnCanada 8,5845,334
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,8966,150
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,3756,447
WillemstadCuraçao 4,9803,094
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5547,801
WajimaJapan 18,83211,702
WakamatsuJapan 18,63111,577
WakayamaJapan 19,19111,925
WakkanaiJapan 17,88511,114
WajirKenya 10,2276,355
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,5134,047
WindhoekNamibia 6,7804,213
WaihiNew Zealand 11,1416,923
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,9496,804
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,0066,839
WaimateNew Zealand 10,7516,681
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,9986,834
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,8496,742
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,8486,741
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,0296,854
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,9746,819
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4207,096
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,8826,762
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,0226,849
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,0046,838
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,9166,783
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,9076,778
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,2146,969
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,8656,752
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,9696,817
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,8686,754
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,8646,751
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,9916,830
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2076,964
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,1486,928
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,2636,999
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,7976,709
WintonNew Zealand 10,7436,676
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,2767,007
WarsawPoland 11,4267,100
WroclawPoland 11,1276,914
WonsanSouth Korea 18,89411,741
Wad MedaniSudan 10,2816,388
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,4926,520
WauSudan 9,3915,836
WaddingtonUk 10,3806,450
Waco, TxUsa 8,3265,174
Wake IslandUsa 16,0389,966
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,1115,662
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,2015,717
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8564,882
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,7436,676
Walnut, IlUsa 8,8575,504
Warren, OhUsa 8,3845,210
Warren, PaUsa 8,4115,227
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,6295,362
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,0244,986
Washington, IaUsa 8,8605,506
Washington, InUsa 8,4395,244
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,1225,047
Watertown, NyUsa 8,5185,293
Watertown, SdUsa 9,4605,879
Watertown, WiUsa 8,9055,534
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,5615,320
Waverly, OhUsa 8,2665,136
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,4794,648
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,8864,901
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1125,041
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,4585,256
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,4855,273
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,2845,148
West Chester, PaUsa 8,1075,038
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,9324,308
West Point, GaUsa 7,7764,832
West Point, NyUsa 8,1485,063
White Hall, IlUsa 8,5805,332
Whitestown, InUsa 8,4905,276
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6015,345
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,8515,500
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,9126,781
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,2355,117
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,8344,868
Williamson, WvUsa 8,1265,050
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,2655,136
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,0606,251
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,1075,038
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,0595,008
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5904,717
Windsor, IlUsa 8,5325,302
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,1755,080
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,2145,725
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,3716,444
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,4945,900
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6914,779
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4785,890
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,7894,840
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,0795,021
Wooster, OhUsa 8,4005,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -