Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias Do Sul with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,1631,965
UaupesBrazil 3,6692,280
UbatubaBrazil 882548
UberabaBrazil 1,098683
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,1686,940
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,0419,968
UpernavikGreenland 11,3437,049
UummannaqGreenland 11,1016,898
UdineItaly 10,5796,574
Ustica IslandItaly 10,0726,259
UenoJapan 19,08411,859
UnzendakeJapan 19,59512,176
UrakawaJapan 18,10111,248
UshibukaJapan 19,65812,216
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,69711,618
UwajimaJapan 19,43912,080
UkmergeLithuania 11,8147,342
UtenaLithuania 11,8747,378
UlaangomMongolia 16,17810,053
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,20910,694
UlgiiMongolia 16,0679,984
UliastaiMongolia 16,59010,309
UmnugoviMongolia 16,18610,058
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,46110,851
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 19,07011,851
UfaRussia 13,6838,503
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,1538,795
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,94710,531
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 16,0149,951
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,87610,487
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,5508,420
Ust-KamcatskRussia 16,0019,943
Ust-MajaRussia 16,51810,265
Ust-OlojRussia 15,3749,553
Umm BeninSudan 10,2516,370
UmeňSweden 12,0507,488
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,11610,636
Udon ThaniThailand 17,06410,604
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,82910,458
UrfaTurkey 11,9077,399
UsakTurkey 11,2476,989
Uman’Ukraine 11,8217,346
UzgorodUkraine 11,3007,022
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,2265,112
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,4615,258
Urbana, IlUsa 8,5795,331
Urbana, OhUsa 8,4055,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -