Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias Do Sul with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,0868,753
TiranaAlbania 10,6986,648
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,3725,203
TebessaAlgeria 9,4935,899
TimimounAlgeria 8,4885,274
TindoufAlgeria 7,8064,851
TouggourtAlgeria 9,1805,704
TrelewArgentina 2,0011,244
TucumanArgentina 1,398869
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5579,046
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,5599,047
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,3679,549
TibooburraAustralia 13,3508,296
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2978,884
TshaneBotswana 7,1734,457
TaguatingaBrazil 1,9281,198
TarauacaBrazil 3,1041,929
TauaBrazil 2,8141,749
TefeBrazil 3,2031,991
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,598993
TeresinaBrazil 2,8201,752
TiriosBrazil 3,5272,192
TorresBrazil 14489
TracuateuaBrazil 3,1551,961
Tres LagoasBrazil 934580
TriunfoBrazil 2,7361,700
TucuruiBrazil 2,8341,761
TuriacuBrazil 3,1141,935
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,4887,139
Terrace, BcCanada 11,8537,366
Teslin, YtCanada 12,3467,672
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,4116,469
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,3497,052
Thompson, MbCanada 10,4306,481
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,4205,853
Timmins, OnCanada 9,1515,686
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3957,081
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,5895,337
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,6025,346
Trenton, OnCanada 8,5785,330
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,9516,184
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,4875,274
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,2391,391
TaiyuanChina 18,24411,337
TaoyuanChina 19,13611,892
TengchongChina 16,99010,558
TønderDenmark 10,9586,809
TylstrupDenmark 11,1696,940
TystofteDenmark 11,1026,899
TamayoDominican Republic 5,7083,547
TahrirEgypt 10,9196,785
TantaEgypt 10,9526,806
TallinEstonia 12,0197,469
TartuEstonia 12,0587,493
TampereFinland 12,0837,508
TurkuFinland 11,9627,433
ToulonFrance 9,9246,167
ToulouseFrance 9,7026,029
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,5925,960
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,5125,911
TchibanGabon 7,1704,456
TbilisiGeorgia 12,5877,822
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,4656,503
TamaleGhana 6,8884,280
ThessalonikiGreece 10,8746,757
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,6556,621
TimehriGuyana 4,0372,509
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,1683,833
TelaHonduras 6,3313,934
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,1508,793
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,1508,793
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,6979,754
TabrizIran 12,5617,805
TeheranIran 12,8968,014
Tel AvivIsrael 11,3427,048
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,4686,505
TarvisioItaly 10,6306,606
TermoliItaly 10,4176,473
TorinoItaly 10,1766,323
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,1836,328
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9706,196
TrevicoItaly 10,3696,444
TrevisoItaly 10,4866,516
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,5846,577
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,1746,322
TabouIvory Coast 5,9833,718
TadotsuJapan 19,27911,980
TakadaJapan 18,77111,664
TakamatsuJapan 19,25711,967
TakayamaJapan 18,90711,749
TanegashimaJapan 19,74312,269
TatenoJapan 18,70811,625
TateyamaJapan 18,78911,676
TokushimaJapan 19,24411,958
TokyoJapan 18,75811,656
TomakomaiJapan 18,13411,269
TottoriJapan 19,14711,898
ToyamaJapan 18,86811,725
ToyookaJapan 19,11011,875
TsuJapan 19,06011,844
TsurugaJapan 19,02311,821
TsuyamaJapan 19,19611,929
TurgayKazakhstan 14,1688,804
TripoliLebanon 11,5397,170
TobrukLibya 10,4336,483
TripoliLibya 9,6566,000
TelsiaiLithuania 11,7167,280
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,0156,223
TolanaroMadagascar 9,4075,846
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,2125,725
ThyoloMalawi 8,8035,470
TawauMalaysia 17,01710,574
TessalitMali 7,8374,870
TimbuktuMali 7,2684,516
TombMali 7,2654,515
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,8094,231
TacubayaMexico 7,4594,635
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,5874,715
TarialanMongolia 16,81510,449
TosontsengelMongolia 16,62910,333
TsetserlegMongolia 16,91010,508
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,34010,775
TangierMorocco 8,6335,365
TarfayaMorocco 7,5384,684
TazaMorocco 8,6175,355
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,69410,374
TaungooMyanmar 16,55310,286
ThandweMyanmar 16,33010,148
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,0548,112
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,6726,632
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,1716,942
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,7216,662
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,8506,742
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,0476,865
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,0176,846
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,0966,895
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,8376,734
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,1346,919
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,1796,947
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,0996,897
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,0316,855
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,0546,869
TemukaNew Zealand 10,7826,700
TimaruNew Zealand 10,7806,699
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,9406,798
TahouaNiger 7,7904,841
TillaberyNiger 7,4274,615
TaejonNorth Korea 19,20311,933
TromsoNorway 12,3127,651
TrondheimNorway 11,6197,220
ThumraitOman 12,3987,704
TacnaPeru 2,2971,428
TarapotoPeru 3,6492,268
TrujilloPeru 3,7402,324
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,98211,174
TorunPoland 11,3437,049
TimisoaraRomania 11,0686,878
TambovRussia 12,7107,898
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,1738,807
TaraRussia 14,8229,210
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,7239,149
TermezRussia 14,3248,901
TernejRussia 18,12611,264
TobolskRussia 14,4378,971
TomskRussia 15,4479,599
Tot’MaRussia 12,9978,077
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,7398,537
TuapseRussia 12,2327,601
TuraRussia 15,6269,710
TurukhanskRussia 15,0879,375
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3127,029
TortosaSpain 9,4275,858
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,5629,049
TokerSudan 10,8946,770
TartousSyria 11,5677,188
TaipeiTaiwan 19,16011,907
TaboraTanzania 9,1545,688
TakThailand 16,70010,377
TrangThailand 16,12810,022
TabligboTogo 6,8924,283
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,6992,299
TunisTunisia 9,7406,052
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,1808,190
TireeUk 10,4006,463
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,4936,520
TernopilUkraine 11,5657,187
Treinta Y TresUruguay 543338
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,7234,799
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,3028,266
Talladega, AlUsa 7,8254,863
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,4994,660
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,1744,458
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,7424,811
Taunton, MaUsa 8,1625,072
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,9755,577
Temple, TxUsa 8,2905,152
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,7874,839
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,8334,868
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,4795,269
Toledo, IaUsa 8,9995,592
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,5525,314
Tooele, UtUsa 9,9826,203
Topeka, KsUsa 8,8745,515
Towanda, PaUsa 8,3025,159
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1885,709
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,0134,979
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2925,774
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6395,368
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,9234,924
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,3935,837
TashkentUzbekistan 14,5559,044
TumeremoVenezuela 4,2012,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -