Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias Do Sul with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,1728,807
ShkoderAlbania 10,7296,667
SkikdaAlgeria 9,5195,915
SaltaArgentina 1,493928
San AntonioArgentina 1,8051,121
San LuisArgentina 1,509938
San RafaelArgentina 1,7291,075
Santa RosaArgentina 1,470913
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,289801
SarmientoArgentina 2,4061,495
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,6137,838
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,6217,843
SalzburgAustria 10,6836,638
SakiAzerbaijan 12,7467,920
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,8357,976
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,8437,981
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,9084,914
SaveBenin 7,0754,397
Santa CruzBolivia 1,7571,092
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,7656,690
SalvadorBrazil 2,2221,381
Santa MariaBrazil 249155
SantaremBrazil 2,9971,863
SantosBrazil 758471
Sao CarlosBrazil 862536
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,5071,558
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,8401,765
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15999
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 382237
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,000622
Sao LuisBrazil 3,0501,895
Sao MateusBrazil 1,6371,017
São PauloBrazil 778484
Sao SimaoBrazil 930578
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,8771,788
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,3741,475
SerrinhaBrazil 2,3261,445
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,287800
SobralBrazil 3,0541,898
SoureBrazil 3,1761,974
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,1341,326
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 525326
SurubimBrazil 2,8721,785
SadovoBulgaria 11,1076,902
SandanskiBulgaria 10,9566,808
SofiaBulgaria 11,0286,853
SiemreapCambodia 16,90210,503
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,1785,082
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,5246,540
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,4155,229
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,9847,447
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,1656,938
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,6395,369
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,5296,543
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,0545,626
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,4555,876
Scott, SkCanada 10,6486,617
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,9515,562
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,3015,158
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,5515,313
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,8617,992
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,6946,024
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,6866,019
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,1576,933
Smithers, BcCanada 11,7937,328
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,6715,388
Summerside, PeCanada 8,5035,284
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,4336,483
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,4396,487
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,4245,235
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4064,602
SalCape Verde 5,9383,690
SantiagoChile 1,9111,187
SewellChile 1,8931,176
ShanghaiChina 19,27411,977
ShantouChina 18,64911,588
ShenyangChina 18,53911,520
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,6823,531
Simon BolivarColombia 5,1183,180
San JoseCosta Rica 5,5983,478
SibenikCroatia 10,5916,581
SplitCroatia 10,6116,594
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,2797,009
StudsgårdDenmark 11,0426,862
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7663,583
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6353,502
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,7063,545
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,7773,590
SamanaDominican Republic 5,7193,554
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,6673,521
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,7893,597
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,6943,538
San JuanDominican Republic 5,7493,573
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,6153,489
SanchezDominican Republic 5,7293,560
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,7973,602
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,8253,620
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,6603,517
San GabrielEcuador 4,3542,705
SalloumEgypt 10,5156,534
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,4046,465
SohagEgypt 10,7826,700
St. KatrineEgypt 11,1006,898
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,2753,899
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,5661,594
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,4847,758
StrasbourgFrance 10,4296,481
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,6762,285
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,8652,402
SukhumiGeorgia 12,3467,672
SchleswigGermany 10,9626,812
StuttgartGermany 10,5316,544
SamosGreece 11,0046,838
Skiros IslandGreece 10,8936,769
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,6636,626
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,6956,646
SiguiriGuinea 6,3803,965
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,3383,938
SzegedHungary 11,0216,849
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,8666,753
StykkisholmurIceland 10,7656,689
SagarIndia 15,0369,344
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,9359,281
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,27310,112
SemnanIran 13,0738,124
ShahroudIran 13,2328,222
ShirazIran 12,7797,941
ShannonIreland 9,9836,204
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,0876,268
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,4616,501
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,5026,526
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,2426,364
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9106,158
Scuro MountainItaly 10,3366,423
SigonellaItaly 10,1056,279
SassandraIvory Coast 6,1293,809
SagaJapan 19,53712,141
SaigoJapan 19,12611,885
SakaiJapan 19,19311,927
SakataJapan 18,53011,515
SapporoJapan 18,10811,253
SaseboJapan 19,56212,156
SendaiJapan 18,50911,502
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 19,45212,088
ShimonosekiJapan 19,44712,084
ShinjoJapan 18,51311,504
ShionomisakiJapan 19,20111,932
ShirakawaJapan 18,63411,579
ShizuokaJapan 18,90411,747
SumotoJapan 19,20111,932
SuttsuJapan 18,18811,302
SuwaJapan 18,85611,717
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,6591,652
SavannakhetLaos 17,18010,676
SiauliaiLithuania 11,7717,315
SiluteLithuania 11,6367,231
SkopjeMacedonia 10,8676,753
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,3046,403
SalimaMalawi 8,8665,510
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,19310,684
SibuMalaysia 16,53310,274
SanMali 6,8624,264
SegouMali 6,7664,204
SikassoMali 6,6424,128
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0296,853
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,9054,291
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,18510,679
SainshandMongolia 17,61610,947
SafiMorocco 8,1425,060
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,8304,866
SittweMyanmar 16,26510,107
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,0626,874
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,0986,897
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,6767,877
SaiqOman 12,9858,069
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3767,690
SurOman 13,1368,163
SialkotPakistan 14,8769,244
SibbiPakistan 14,1848,814
San Juan BautistaParaguay 646401
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,8931,798
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,83211,081
SandomierzPoland 11,3867,075
SniezkaPoland 11,0376,858
SuwalkiPoland 11,6527,240
SzczecinPoland 11,1486,927
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,5755,329
Santa MariaPortugal 7,8394,871
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,5263,434
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3956,460
Satu MareRomania 11,2927,017
SibiuRomania 11,2566,995
SulinaRomania 11,6097,214
SadrinskRussia 14,1818,812
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,3367,665
SalekhardRussia 14,1848,814
SaratovRussia 12,9828,067
SejmcanRussia 15,8969,878
SelagoncyRussia 15,7749,802
Simusir IslandRussia 17,21010,695
SkovorodinoRussia 17,22610,705
SmolenskRussia 12,2107,588
SociRussia 12,2637,620
SortovalaRussia 12,4297,724
SuntarRussia 16,25810,103
SurgutRussia 14,6549,106
SverdlovskRussia 13,9948,696
SyktyvkarRussia 13,4558,361
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,4023,357
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,9584,324
SeychellesSeychelles 11,3607,059
SingaporeSingapore 15,9589,916
SliacSlovakia 11,1086,903
SeoulSouth Korea 19,06511,847
SineijuSouth Korea 18,73411,642
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,1065,658
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,4895,897
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,4125,849
SevilleSpain 8,7785,455
SennarSudan 10,2476,367
ShambatSudan 10,2616,377
ShendiSudan 10,4026,464
StenseleSweden 11,9907,451
StockholmSweden 11,6947,267
StorlienSweden 11,6787,257
SundsvallSweden 11,8537,366
SantisSwitzerland 10,4316,482
SongeaTanzania 9,1225,669
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,17110,670
SongkhlaThailand 16,18310,056
Suphan BuriThailand 16,65010,346
Surat ThaniThailand 16,20710,071
SurinThailand 16,97210,547
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,0694,393
SokodeTogo 7,0294,368
SfaxTunisia 9,6215,978
SousseTunisia 9,6956,025
SamsunTurkey 11,9027,396
SiirtTurkey 12,2007,581
SivasTurkey 11,8877,387
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,7778,561
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8476,119
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,5716,569
SarataUkraine 11,6467,237
SarnyUkraine 11,7167,281
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,8977,393
SumyUkraine 12,2067,585
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,8798,003
SaltoUruguay 698434
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4746,509
Safford, AzUsa 9,2805,767
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,4515,252
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,1514,444
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,5765,329
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,1685,697
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,2265,733
Salem, InUsa 8,3945,216
Salem, OrUsa 10,9736,819
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9776,200
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5125,290
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2315,115
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7816,078
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4826,514
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,5263,434
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2156,348
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4495,872
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0766,261
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1686,318
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8324,867
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,0525,625
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5164,671
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0865,646
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5525,936
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,3945,216
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,0936,893
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,0816,886
Sedan, KsUsa 8,7365,429
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,1576,933
Selma, AlUsa 7,7814,835
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,1195,045
Seymour, InUsa 8,3945,216
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,2545,129
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,9726,197
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,1965,093
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,2045,719
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,3245,794
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,6665,385
Southport, NcUsa 7,5684,703
Sparta, IlUsa 8,4875,274
Spencer, WvUsa 8,1855,086
Spickard, MoUsa 8,8785,517
Spokane, WaUsa 10,7996,711
Spooner, WiUsa 9,2935,775
Springfield, IlUsa 8,6435,371
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,5945,340
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,4258,964
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,3685,821
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,5755,329
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,1775,703
Stamford, CtUsa 8,1485,063
State College, PaUsa 8,2505,127
State University, MsUsa 7,9784,958
State University, NmUsa 8,9975,591
Staunton, VaUsa 8,0264,988
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6355,987
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,7705,450
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4176,473
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,1655,695
Storrs, CtUsa 8,1835,085
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4295,238
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5594,697
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,8466,740
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,7305,425
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,0625,631
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,4315,239
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,3358,908
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,7032,923
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,4732,779
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,9012,424
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5214,673
SocotraYemen 12,1397,543
SenangaZambia 7,6634,762
SerenjeZambia 8,4745,266
SeshekeZambia 7,6974,783
SolweziZambia 8,1575,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -