Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias Do Sul with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,019634
ReconquistaArgentina 825513
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,315817
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,9111,809
RivadaviaArgentina 1,288800
RosarioArgentina 1,003623
RichmondAustralia 12,6627,869
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7298,531
RecifeBrazil 2,9001,802
RemansoBrazil 2,3701,473
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,7461,707
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,061659
Rio NegroBrazil 368229
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,251778
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,8986,772
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,8496,120
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,2916,395
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2926,395
Resolute, NtCanada 11,9757,441
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,0546,869
Roberval, QcCanada 8,8895,524
RuoqiangChina 16,15110,037
Rafael NunezColombia 5,1203,181
RandersDenmark 11,1226,911
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,7683,585
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,7913,599
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,6533,513
RumipambaEcuador 4,2682,652
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,2086,965
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,0926,893
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,0326,856
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,7812,350
RostockGermany 11,0666,877
RhodesGreece 11,0226,849
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,0436,862
ReykhólarIceland 10,8126,719
ReykjavíkIceland 10,6866,640
RamsarIran 12,8838,006
RashtIran 12,8107,960
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,0546,248
RadicofaniItaly 10,2696,381
Resia PassItaly 10,4656,503
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,4006,463
RivoltoItaly 10,5616,563
Rolle PassItaly 10,5076,529
RomeItaly 10,2506,370
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,2236,353
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,5776,573
RumoiJapan 18,01711,196
RigaLatvia 11,8587,369
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,7317,290
RodriguesMauritius 11,1506,929
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,58010,303
RabatMorocco 8,4395,244
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,41710,202
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2404,499
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,9366,796
RangioraNew Zealand 10,8046,714
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,9436,800
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,2667,001
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,0596,872
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,0526,868
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,7626,688
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,1386,921
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,9546,807
RivasNicaragua 5,8463,632
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,2218,837
RebolyRussia 12,5187,779
Rostov On DonRussia 12,4117,712
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,0377,480
RagaSudan 9,2145,726
RashadSudan 9,9126,159
RenkSudan 10,0696,257
RumbekSudan 9,5005,904
RanongThailand 16,22110,080
Roi EtThailand 17,06210,602
RizeTurkey 12,2167,591
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,9948,696
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,7177,281
RomnyUkraine 12,1237,533
RovnoUkraine 11,6507,239
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9298,034
RochaUruguay 661411
Racine, WiUsa 8,8265,484
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,7864,838
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,7066,031
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,7096,033
Reading, PaUsa 8,1395,058
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6306,605
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,1356,298
Redding, CaUsa 10,6556,621
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8536,123
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,4156,472
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,6295,362
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,8974,907
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,8974,907
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,9774,957
Rochester, MnUsa 9,1485,685
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,4805,269
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,2365,740
Rockford, IlUsa 8,8355,490
Rockville, InUsa 8,5345,303
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,0985,654
Rome, GaUsa 7,8714,891
Roseau, MnUsa 9,7616,066
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8576,747
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9305,550
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,0044,974
Rushville, IlUsa 8,7215,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -