Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias Do Sul with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,9237,409
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,8079,823
ParanaArgentina 936581
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 579360
PehuajoArgentina 1,248776
PergaminoArgentina 1,031641
PigeArgentina 1,397868
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,247775
PosadasArgentina 508316
PresidenciaArgentina 950590
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,8251,134
Punta IndioArgentina 895556
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0888,133
Port HedlandAustralia 14,4008,948
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,9014,910
ParakouBenin 7,1794,461
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,6631,655
ParacatuBrazil 1,400870
ParanaBrazil 1,8801,168
ParanaguaBrazil 485301
ParanaibaBrazil 1,053654
ParintinsBrazil 3,0081,869
ParnaibaBrazil 3,0661,905
Passo FundoBrazil 15596
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,267788
PaulistanaBrazil 2,5651,594
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,5811,604
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,7811,107
PeixeBrazil 1,9231,195
PetrolinaBrazil 2,4671,533
PicosBrazil 2,6601,653
PiraiBrazil 1,030640
PirenopolisBrazil 1,498931
PompeuBrazil 1,272790
Ponta PoraBrazil 864537
Porto De MozBrazil 3,0521,897
Porto UniaoBrazil 326203
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,6281,633
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9559
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,0701,286
PosseBrazil 1,7481,086
PlevenBulgaria 11,1576,933
PlovdivBulgaria 11,0956,895
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,85410,474
Peace River, AbCanada 11,3537,055
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,3047,024
Penticton, BcCanada 11,0416,861
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,7585,442
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,6165,354
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,7426,054
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3567,057
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,5705,326
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5837,198
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,9416,178
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,5596,561
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4877,138
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9537,428
Princeton, BcCanada 10,2516,370
ParronChile 1,9231,195
Puerto AysenChile 2,6071,620
Puerto MonttChile 2,3991,491
Punta ArenasChile 3,0981,925
PingbianChina 18,51011,502
PeralesColombia 4,5272,813
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2982,671
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,6513,512
PragueCzech Republic 10,9106,780
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,6923,537
PimentelDominican Republic 5,7453,570
PoloDominican Republic 5,6783,529
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,8223,618
PichilingueEcuador 4,3252,687
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4042,737
PuyoEcuador 4,1802,598
Port-SaidEgypt 11,0816,886
ParisFrance 10,1676,318
PerpignanFrance 9,7176,038
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,5425,929
Port-GentilGabon 7,0824,401
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1393,194
PotsdamGermany 10,9976,833
PatrasGreece 10,6496,617
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,8167,343
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,9486,182
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,1703,213
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,7533,575
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,0513,760
PecsHungary 10,8866,765
PambanIndia 14,4108,955
PuneIndia 14,3538,919
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5069,636
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,16810,047
PadovaItaly 10,4516,495
Paganella MountainItaly 10,4526,495
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0416,240
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,0316,233
PantelleriaItaly 9,8586,126
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,3136,409
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,8916,146
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,3306,419
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,3936,458
PiacenzaItaly 10,2856,391
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,2386,362
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,4096,468
Ponza IslandItaly 10,2086,344
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,3816,451
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,2266,355
PrizziItaly 10,0226,228
PakseLaos 17,18410,678
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,0119,949
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6216,600
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6126,594
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,0689,985
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,7266,665
PatheinMyanmar 16,28510,120
PutaoMyanmar 16,94310,529
PyiMyanmar 16,42910,209
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2068,207
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,1526,930
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,9046,776
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,9046,776
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,8886,766
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,2727,005
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,0616,874
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,9363,689
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,2674,516
PohangNorth Korea 19,25011,962
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,88411,734
PadidanPakistan 14,1218,775
PanjgurPakistan 13,7458,541
ParachinarPakistan 14,5009,010
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,6258,467
PeshawarPakistan 14,6409,097
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,2919,502
PilarParaguay 743462
PiscoPeru 3,0941,923
PiuraPeru 4,0812,536
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,6191,627
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,61510,946
PoznanPoland 11,2066,964
PrzemyslPoland 11,3997,083
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,9515,562
PortalegrePortugal 8,8585,505
Porto Portugal 8,9615,568
PavelecRussia 12,6107,836
PecoraRussia 13,7778,561
PermRussia 13,7308,532
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,41910,203
PetrozavodskRussia 12,6087,835
PjatigorskRussia 12,5267,784
PoronajskRussia 17,47810,861
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,2447,609
Providenja BayRussia 14,4308,967
PskovRussia 12,1377,542
PodorSenegal 6,4123,985
PopradSlovakia 11,2016,960
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,1224,426
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6854,775
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,4605,878
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3978,946
Port SudanSudan 10,9066,777
ParamariboSuriname 3,9172,434
PiteňSweden 12,1787,568
PalmyraSyria 11,7507,302
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8476,119
PhetchabunThailand 16,85910,476
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,80010,439
PhraeThailand 16,86210,478
PhuketThailand 16,0549,976
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,0669,984
Prachin BuriThailand 16,73210,398
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,45010,223
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,5562,831
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,9816,202
PoltavaUkraine 12,1457,547
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 649403
PradoUruguay 790491
Punta Del EsteUruguay 741460
Palestine, IlUsa 8,4855,273
Pana, IlUsa 8,5725,327
Paoli, InUsa 8,3945,216
Paris, IlUsa 8,5795,331
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5335,924
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7124,793
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7616,066
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5885,336
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,7055,409
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,9755,577
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,7536,682
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,6504,754
Peoria, IlUsa 8,7195,418
Perry, OkUsa 8,6855,397
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0705,015
Philo, OhUsa 8,3235,172
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4545,875
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,5775,951
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,2505,127
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,4945,900
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,3395,804
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3065,162
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,1485,063
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,1545,067
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3565,193
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1726,321
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,4945,900
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,7185,418
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,0935,029
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,1596,934
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9884,964
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,1785,082
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,1596,934
Portage, WiUsa 8,9985,592
Portland, MaineUsa 8,3285,175
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9886,828
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,0065,597
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2855,148
Priest River, IdUsa 10,7986,710
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,9014,910
Princeton, InUsa 8,3925,215
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,1535,066
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3205,792
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2412,635
PetaukeZambia 8,5255,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -