Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias Do Sul with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,4358,970
NeuquenArgentina 1,8971,179
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,146712
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,3247,658
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6459,100
Nowra RanAustralia 12,5307,786
NuriootpaAustralia 12,8587,990
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,6494,132
NatitingouBenin 7,1424,438
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,157719
NgaoundereCameroon 8,0214,984
NkoundjaCameroon 7,6574,758
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,5835,955
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2867,013
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,8855,521
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,3555,813
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2997,642
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,6506,618
North Bay, OnCanada 8,8665,509
N’DjamenaChad 8,4535,253
NanchangChina 18,76011,658
NanjingChina 19,00811,812
NanningChina 17,83611,083
NicosiaCyprus 11,3687,064
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,1156,907
NaguaDominican Republic 5,7553,576
NeybaDominican Republic 5,7243,557
NegeleEthiopia 10,3716,444
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,6357,852
NandiFiji 12,6357,852
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,0427,483
NancyFrance 10,3626,439
NantesFrance 9,8316,109
NiceFrance 10,0426,240
NeustrelitzGermany 11,0636,874
NurembergGermany 10,6906,643
NurnbergGermany 10,6886,642
NaxosGreece 10,8536,744
NanortalikGreenland 9,9456,180
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,0586,250
NordGreenland 12,4717,749
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,3786,449
NzerekoreGuinea 6,1603,828
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,9649,299
New DelhiIndia 15,0339,341
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,2956,398
NaganoJapan 18,80711,687
NagasakiJapan 19,60612,183
NagoJapan 19,71812,253
NagoyaJapan 18,99811,806
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,66812,222
NaraJapan 19,11111,876
NazeJapan 19,90412,369
NemuroJapan 17,84511,089
NiigataJapan 18,65711,594
NikkoJapan 18,71111,627
NobeokaJapan 19,54812,147
NairobiKenya 9,7386,051
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,9827,446
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,1139,391
NidaLithuania 11,6097,214
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,1886,331
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,7976,088
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,9515,562
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,8795,518
NaraMali 6,8214,239
NioroMali 6,6754,148
NemaMauritania 6,9394,312
NouakchottMauritania 6,4764,024
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,0178,089
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,9036,775
NelsonNew Zealand 10,9486,803
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,0956,894
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,8316,731
NandaimeNicaragua 5,8903,660
N’GuigmiNiger 8,4195,231
NiameyNiger 7,4344,620
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,1977,579
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,6257,845
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,6467,858
NawabshahPakistan 14,1238,776
NokkundiPakistan 13,6838,503
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,431889
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,19911,309
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,5848,441
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,43710,835
NikolaevRussia 11,8537,366
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,17710,674
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,8869,872
NizneangarskRussia 16,68710,369
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,29910,129
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,9808,687
NovgorodRussia 12,3247,659
NovosibirskRussia 15,3889,562
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,4228,962
No. 6Sudan 10,5426,551
NyalaSudan 9,3465,808
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,24410,716
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,72210,391
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,23110,086
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,95110,533
NarathiwatThailand 16,22110,080
NigdeTurkey 11,6207,221
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,2738,248
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,0507,488
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,5455,310
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,5455,310
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,1575,069
Natchez, MsUsa 7,9784,958
Neosho, MoUsa 8,6055,347
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,1705,077
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,1085,038
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,3475,187
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,0625,631
New London, WiUsa 9,0245,607
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,7594,821
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,7714,829
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,2265,733
New YorkUsa 8,1485,063
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,1055,036
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,1215,046
Newark, NjUsa 8,1225,047
Newberry, MiUsa 9,0645,633
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7344,806
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,7715,450
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7764,832
Newport, TnUsa 7,9734,955
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,0618,738
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,7964,844
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,2225,731
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9676,815
North Loup, NeUsa 9,3075,783
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,3275,796
Norton, KsUsa 9,1945,713
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,4705,263
NdolaZambia 8,3355,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -