Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias Do Sul with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,0728,745
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,3038,888
MilianaAlgeria 9,1725,700
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,6294,120
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,8564,882
Malarg EArgentina 1,8621,157
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,0771,291
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,140708
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,115693
MendozaArgentina 1,7301,075
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,7231,070
Monte CaserosArgentina 635394
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0118,706
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,2746,384
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3328,906
MeekatharraAustralia 13,7178,524
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,3997,705
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,3807,693
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,8287,972
Mount GambierAustralia 12,4717,750
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3558,921
MuharraqBahrain 12,4677,747
MinskBelarus 11,9117,402
MogilevBelarus 12,0587,493
MaunBotswana 7,4954,657
MacapaBrazil 3,2472,018
MacauBrazil 3,0821,915
MaceioBrazil 2,7031,680
MachadoBrazil 988614
ManausBrazil 3,0411,890
MarabaBrazil 2,6571,651
MaringaBrazil 644400
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,0361,887
Monte AzulBrazil 1,7901,112
Monte SantoBrazil 2,4231,506
MonteiroBrazil 2,7901,734
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,574978
Morada NovaBrazil 2,9981,863
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,2491,397
MamfeCameroon 7,5274,678
MarouaCameroon 8,2765,143
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,2046,962
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,7565,441
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,4956,522
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,6337,850
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,7497,301
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,5746,571
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3017,023
Moncton, NbCanada 8,4805,269
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,8125,476
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,6035,346
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,6065,348
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,3286,418
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,3995,841
Morden, MbCanada 9,8726,134
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,7215,419
MoundouChad 8,3255,173
MatecanaColombia 4,5982,857
MoroniComoros 9,7996,089
MosnovCzech Republic 11,1106,904
MarstalDenmark 11,0336,856
Melville HallDominica 5,0873,161
MichesDominican Republic 5,6863,533
MocaDominican Republic 5,7833,593
MoncionDominican Republic 5,8113,611
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,8793,653
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,6953,539
MilagroEcuador 4,2502,641
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,6696,630
MinyaEgypt 10,7826,700
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,3564,571
MassawaEritrea 10,9076,778
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,8666,753
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,8267,349
MarseilleFrance 9,9086,157
MontpellierFrance 9,8466,119
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,6602,275
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,2085,101
MakokouGabon 7,5454,688
MayumbaGabon 7,1034,414
MitzicGabon 7,4324,618
MkamboGabon 7,6724,767
MoandaGabon 7,4654,639
MouilaGabon 7,2274,491
MagdeburgGermany 10,8996,773
MunichGermany 10,6516,619
MünsterGermany 10,6806,636
MethoniGreece 10,5606,562
MilosGreece 10,7606,687
MitiliniGreece 11,0566,871
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,0546,869
MacentaGuinea 6,1253,806
MamouGuinea 6,0763,775
Midway IslandHawaii 14,8119,204
MiskolcHungary 11,1726,943
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,1838,814
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,2879,499
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,2688,867
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9559,293
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,91010,508
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,62710,332
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,7509,787
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,6509,725
MashhadIran 13,6328,471
Malin HeadIreland 10,2836,390
M. CalamitaItaly 10,1716,320
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,4416,488
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,2026,340
MilanItaly 10,2976,399
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,2786,387
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,1956,335
ManIvory Coast 6,1933,848
MaebashiJapan 18,76411,660
MaizuruJapan 19,08611,861
MakurazakiJapan 19,74112,267
MatsueJapan 19,20911,937
MatsumotoJapan 18,85211,715
MatsuyamaJapan 19,37212,038
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,57412,163
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,46110,851
MishimaJapan 18,85511,717
MitoJapan 18,66311,597
MiyakejimaJapan 18,86211,721
MiyakoJapan 18,34011,397
MiyakojimaJapan 19,41812,066
MiyakonojoJapan 19,65612,214
MiyazakiJapan 19,61812,191
MombetsuJapan 17,89411,119
MoriokaJapan 18,38811,427
MuroranJapan 18,19111,304
MurotomisakiJapan 19,33112,013
MutsuJapan 18,26211,348
Ma’AnJordan 11,3247,037
MafraqJordan 11,4747,130
MombasaKenya 9,8686,132
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,7788,562
MaseruLesotho 7,4694,641
MonroviaLiberia 5,8803,654
MisratahLibya 9,7746,074
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,8736,135
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,5285,921
MananjaryMadagascar 9,7476,057
MorondavaMadagascar 9,4325,861
MakhangaMalawi 8,7785,455
MangochiMalawi 8,8945,527
MwmosaMalawi 8,8415,494
MzimbaMalawi 8,8705,512
MzuzuMalawi 8,9315,550
MalaccaMalaysia 15,9139,889
MersingMalaysia 16,0419,968
MiriMalaysia 16,84310,466
MaleMaldives 13,5808,439
MenakaMali 7,6114,730
MoptiMali 7,0104,356
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,9309,278
MazatlanMexico 8,2935,153
MeridaMexico 6,9314,307
Mexico CityMexico 7,4594,635
MonterreyMexico 8,0384,995
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,6324,742
MaantyMongolia 17,28910,743
MandalgoviMongolia 17,32110,763
MatadMongolia 17,71411,007
MurenMongolia 16,70110,378
MarrakechMorocco 8,1545,067
MeknesMorocco 8,4985,280
MideltMorocco 8,4435,247
MaputoMozambique 8,0785,020
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,3815,829
MandalayMyanmar 16,65110,347
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,57910,302
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,38410,181
MindatMyanmar 16,42010,204
MonywaMyanmar 16,56210,292
MyeikMyanmar 16,38410,181
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,89210,497
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,5056,528
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,6976,647
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,0536,868
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,1826,948
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,8986,772
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,9846,826
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,0966,895
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,8786,760
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,9726,818
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,9496,804
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,8856,764
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,7736,695
ManaguaNicaragua 5,9453,694
MasatepeNicaragua 5,9103,673
MagariaNiger 7,9694,952
Maine SoroaNiger 8,2535,129
MaradiNiger 7,8454,875
MaiduguriNigeria 8,2615,133
MakurdiNigeria 7,5894,716
MinnaNigeria 7,5374,683
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,34712,022
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,9507,426
MajisOman 12,9498,046
MasirahOman 13,0008,079
Muscat  Oman 13,0688,121
MultanPakistan 14,5339,031
MurreePakistan 14,8009,197
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,7829,807
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,234767
MoyobambaPeru 3,7322,319
MactanPhilippines 17,86111,099
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,20511,313
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,0655,633
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,7744,831
MagadanRussia 16,25110,099
MahackalaRussia 12,8327,974
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,5528,421
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,5528,422
MarkovoRussia 15,1269,399
MinusinskRussia 15,9699,923
MogocaRussia 17,18410,679
MoscowRussia 12,5827,818
MurmanskRussia 12,7937,950
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,3887,077
MatamSenegal 6,4353,999
MogadishuSomalia 10,7546,682
MadridSpain 9,1695,698
Madrid (b)Spain 9,1575,690
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,5735,949
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,7955,466
MelillaSpain 8,7695,449
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,1055,658
MalakalSudan 9,8406,115
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9304,928
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,2336,359
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,71510,387
Mae SariangThailand 16,65510,350
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,63410,337
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,18510,679
MalatyaTurkey 11,9117,402
MersinTurkey 11,5597,183
MuglaTurkey 11,0886,890
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,3206,413
ManstonUk 10,3196,412
MeloUruguay 455283
MercedesUruguay 795494
MontevideoUruguay 788490
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,6834,774
Madison, FlUsa 7,4894,654
Madison, InUsa 8,3505,189
Madison, NeUsa 9,2015,717
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,9325,550
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,9425,557
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,9495,561
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,4235,234
Marengo, IlUsa 8,8115,476
Marion, InUsa 8,5855,335
Marion, NcUsa 7,9304,928
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,1765,702
Marshall, TxUsa 8,2355,117
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,0735,017
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,5878,443
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,2835,147
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,0666,255
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,4265,236
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,0685,014
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,9255,546
Medford, WiUsa 9,1625,694
Mellette, SdUsa 9,5605,941
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,2185,107
Mena, ArUsa 8,4295,238
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,9034,911
Mexia, TxUsa 8,2865,149
Mexico, MoUsa 8,6795,393
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,8554,260
Midland, TxUsa 8,6695,387
Milan, MnUsa 9,4115,848
Milbank, SdUsa 9,4615,879
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,0406,239
Milford, DeUsa 7,9714,953
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,6824,774
Millen, GaUsa 7,6154,732
Millport, OhUsa 8,3845,210
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,1965,093
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,8525,501
Minden, NeUsa 9,2225,731
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,2685,760
Minonk, IlUsa 8,7115,413
Missoula, MtUsa 10,5446,552
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,7254,800
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,8305,487
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,8125,476
Monroe, NcUsa 7,7744,831
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,4115,848
Montgomery AlUsa 7,7794,834
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5185,915
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,0755,018
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,6314,742
Morganton, NcUsa 7,9304,928
Moro, OrUsa 10,8476,741
Morris, MnUsa 9,4985,902
Morrison, IlUsa 8,8385,492
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,9874,963
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,6575,380
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,8325,488
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,8325,489
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,4175,231
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,4395,244
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,1135,041
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,8035,470
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,5715,326
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,7352,942
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,9373,068
MaracayVenezuela 4,7252,936
MaturinVenezuela 4,5142,805
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,8242,998
MeridaVenezuela 4,7142,929
MagoyeZambia 8,0845,023
MansaZambia 8,4515,252
MbalaZambia 8,8095,474
MfuweZambia 8,6375,367
MisamfuZambia 8,7355,428
MonguZambia 7,6924,780
MpikaZambia 8,6595,381
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,6785,393
Mt MakuluZambia 8,1685,076
MumbwaZambia 8,0905,027
MwinilungaZambia 7,9904,965
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,1975,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -