Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias Do Sul with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,6205,978
LuandaAngola 7,0534,383
LuenaAngola 7,5514,692
La PlataArgentina 902561
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,6421,020
La RiojaArgentina 1,514941
LaboulayeArgentina 1,276793
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,9411,827
Las LomitasArgentina 1,054655
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,9287,412
LavertonAustralia 12,3807,693
LearmonthAustralia 14,0868,753
LongreachAustralia 13,9368,660
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9378,660
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,5437,795
Low HeadAustralia 11,9917,451
LinzAustria 10,7826,700
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,9256,789
LerwickUk 10,9246,788
La PazBolivia 2,2331,388
LavrasBrazil 1,080671
LencoisBrazil 2,1061,309
LinharesBrazil 1,564972
LondrinaBrazil 643400
LomBulgaria 11,0866,889
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,6916,644
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,2095,722
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,9717,439
Langara, BcCanada 12,1057,522
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,7296,046
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,6646,627
London, OnCanada 8,5915,339
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,0796,884
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,6496,617
Lytton, BcCanada 11,2066,964
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4034,601
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,9341,202
LanzhouChina 17,56710,917
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,38310,180
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3002,672
LimonCosta Rica 5,5293,436
LarnacaCyprus 11,3817,072
LimassolCyprus 11,3247,037
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2905,151
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1615,072
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,0016,836
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,6243,495
La VegaDominican Republic 5,7633,581
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,6523,512
LuperonDominican Republic 5,8513,636
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4132,742
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,0642,525
LuxorEgypt 10,8236,725
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,3203,928
Laucala BayFiji 12,5287,785
LappeenrantaFinland 12,2777,629
Le MansFrance 9,9876,206
LilleFrance 10,3446,428
LyonFrance 10,0676,256
LambarnGabon 7,2214,487
LastourvilleGabon 7,4484,629
LibrevilleGabon 7,2144,483
LeipzigGermany 10,8946,770
LindenbergGermany 11,0426,862
LamiaGreece 10,7396,673
LarissaGreece 10,7826,700
LemnosGreece 10,9896,829
LimnosGreece 11,0036,837
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,1723,214
LabeGuinea 6,1383,814
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8737,999
La CeibaHonduras 6,2923,910
La MesaHonduras 6,3383,938
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,1859,436
LudhianaIndia 14,9709,303
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,8126,097
LatinaItaly 10,2496,369
LatronicoItaly 10,3596,437
LecceItaly 10,5156,534
LodwarKenya 9,8706,134
Luang PrabangLaos 17,13510,648
LiepajaLatvia 11,6777,256
LaukuvaLithuania 11,6947,267
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,4326,483
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,7746,695
LabuanMalaysia 17,00310,566
LuqaMalta 9,9696,195
Le LamentinMartinique 4,9793,094
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,6545,378
LashioMyanmar 16,84710,469
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,8496,742
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,8446,739
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,9226,787
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,8416,737
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,8966,771
LincolnNew Zealand 10,7786,698
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,8656,752
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,8656,752
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,8656,752
LagosNigeria 7,0524,382
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,3377,045
LillehammerNorway 11,4627,123
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,8379,220
La VictoriaParaguay 1,020634
LimaPeru 3,2902,044
LegaspiPhilippines 18,15911,284
LisbonPortugal 8,7185,417
LeninbadRussia 14,5789,059
LevsiRussia 14,2718,868
LungiSierra Leone 5,8493,635
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,6566,622
LanzaroteSpain 7,5974,721
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,4025,843
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,3236,415
LuganoSwitzerland 10,3196,412
LatakiaSyria 11,5897,201
LampangThailand 16,80810,445
LoeiThailand 16,97010,545
Lop BuriThailand 16,71410,386
LomeTogo 6,8424,251
LeemingUk 10,4286,480
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,9256,789
London, EnglandUk 10,2506,369
London-GatwickUk 10,2346,359
LynehamUk 10,1756,323
L’VovUkraine 11,4737,129
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,7787,319
LozovajaUkraine 12,2347,602
LubnyUkraine 12,0617,495
LuckUkraine 11,6177,219
LuganskUkraine 12,4227,719
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,0865,646
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,8125,476
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,8904,903
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,9564,944
Lake City, FlUsa 7,3934,594
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,4895,275
Laketown, UtUsa 10,0066,218
Lamar, MoUsa 8,6935,402
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3405,182
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,9685,573
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,9276,169
Langdon, NdUsa 9,8526,122
Laramie, WyUsa 9,6295,984
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1325,053
Larned, KsUsa 8,9705,574
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2065,721
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8636,129
Laurel, MdUsa 8,0384,995
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8345,490
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,2765,143
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,2365,740
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,6415,369
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,7825,457
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,4945,900
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,2635,135
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,9304,928
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0625,010
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,0444,999
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,6856,640
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,3585,194
Lexington, MoUsa 8,7825,457
Lexington, VaUsa 8,0044,974
Libby, MtUsa 10,7326,669
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,0885,648
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,0735,017
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,5955,963
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3075,162
Llano, TxUsa 8,3865,211
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,4475,871
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9266,168
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9486,182
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9526,184
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1935,712
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7704,828
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,3045,160
Louisville, MsUsa 7,9784,958
Loup City, NeUsa 9,2445,744
Lowville, NyUsa 8,4815,270
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7825,457
Luling, TxUsa 8,1905,090
Lusk, WyUsa 9,6726,010
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,9494,940
LivingstoneZambia 7,8254,863
LundaziZambia 8,8105,474
LusakaZambia 8,1965,093
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,1995,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -