Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias Do Sul with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,4368,971
KandaharAfghanistan 14,0548,733
KhostAfghanistan 14,4768,995
KunduzAfghanistan 14,4538,981
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,7152,309
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3048,267
KlagenfurtAustria 10,6846,639
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,6697,873
KandiBenin 7,3314,556
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,1686,940
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,2695,760
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,2705,761
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,0596,872
Kenora, OnCanada 9,7596,064
Kingston, OnCanada 8,5595,319
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,9918,073
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,9907,451
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,8356,112
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,6365,367
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,1149,392
KashiChina 15,1039,385
KunmingChina 17,39510,809
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5074,665
KhargaEgypt 10,6226,601
KosseirEgypt 10,9846,825
KajaaniFinland 12,3957,702
KuopioFinland 12,3347,665
KuusamoFinland 12,5307,786
KarlsruheGermany 10,5046,528
KasselGermany 10,7276,666
KonstanzGermany 10,4536,496
KumasiGhana 6,6344,123
KalamataGreece 10,5986,586
KerkiraGreece 10,6016,588
Kythira IslandGreece 10,6266,603
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,6936,645
Kap TobinGreenland 11,3147,031
KankanGuinea 6,2863,906
KindiaGuinea 5,9923,723
KissidougouGuinea 6,1493,821
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5487,797
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,36611,413
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,36511,412
KeszthelyHungary 10,8716,755
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,7376,672
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,9199,892
KotaIndia 14,8019,197
KozhikodeIndia 14,1908,818
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,6069,697
KermanIran 13,2028,204
KermanshahIran 12,4897,761
Khoram AbadIran 12,5507,799
KilkennyIreland 10,0396,239
KingstonJamaica 5,9143,675
KagoshimaJapan 19,70112,242
KanazawaJapan 18,91311,753
KaruizawaJapan 18,80411,685
KatsuuraJapan 18,74511,648
KawaguchikoJapan 18,84511,710
KitamiesashiJapan 17,88411,113
KobeJapan 19,15211,901
KochiJapan 19,35012,024
KofuJapan 18,85011,713
KumagayaJapan 18,75811,656
KumamotoJapan 19,57112,161
KumejimaJapan 19,64412,207
KureJapan 19,34912,024
KushiroJapan 17,94311,150
KutchanJapan 18,15211,280
KyotoJapan 19,09411,865
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,5399,656
KitaleKenya 9,6956,025
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,3497,674
KufraLibya 9,9256,168
KaunasLithuania 11,7427,297
KlaipedaLithuania 11,6387,232
KybartaiLithuania 11,6707,252
KarongaMalawi 8,9975,591
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,23610,089
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,10510,629
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,9339,901
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,23010,085
KuantanMalaysia 16,11110,012
KuchingMalaysia 16,36810,171
KayesMali 6,4604,014
KeniebaMali 6,3423,941
KidalMali 7,7324,805
KitaMali 6,4894,033
KoutiaMali 6,7394,188
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,3669,549
KisinevMoldova 11,6507,240
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,78411,051
KhatgalMongolia 16,65110,347
KhovdMongolia 16,21510,076
KhujirtMongolia 17,02610,580
KhutagMongolia 16,86810,482
KenitraMorocco 8,4705,264
KalewaMyanmar 16,52210,267
KathaMyanmar 16,75210,410
KawthaungMyanmar 16,21710,078
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,29810,128
KengtungMyanmar 16,96210,540
KhamtiMyanmar 16,74510,405
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,7184,175
KathmanduNepal 15,7899,812
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3048,267
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,8256,727
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,0146,844
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,8656,751
KarioiNew Zealand 10,9826,825
KawerauNew Zealand 11,0316,855
KopuaNew Zealand 10,8906,767
KanoNigeria 7,8744,893
KangnungNorth Korea 19,06111,844
KarasjokNorway 12,5327,787
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,3077,026
KristiansandNorway 11,1486,928
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,4937,142
KhasabOman 12,9828,067
KarachiPakistan 13,9408,663
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,9588,674
KhanpurPakistan 14,4198,960
KhuzdarPakistan 14,0138,708
KororPalau 17,51610,885
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,1946,956
KlodzkoPoland 11,0686,878
KoszalinPoland 11,2827,011
KrakowPoland 11,2346,981
KalakanRussia 16,97410,548
KaliningradRussia 11,5527,178
KamenskoeRussia 15,4369,592
KandalaksaRussia 12,7077,896
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,1888,195
KazanRussia 13,2828,253
KemRussia 12,7327,912
KerchRussia 12,0937,515
KhabarovskRussia 17,79711,059
KirenskRussia 16,45410,225
KirovRussia 13,3548,299
KljuciRussia 16,0899,998
KolpasevRussia 15,2609,483
KorfRussia 15,5839,683
KostromaRussia 12,8277,971
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,7849,187
KotlasRussia 13,2338,223
KrasnodarRussia 12,2767,628
KrasnojarskRussia 13,9308,656
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,8198,588
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,9109,887
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,5508,420
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,3188,276
KurganRussia 14,2958,883
KurskRussia 12,3407,668
KyraRussia 17,33810,774
KigaliRwanda 9,0605,630
KoldaSenegal 6,0813,779
KabalaSierra Leone 6,0513,760
KosiceSlovakia 11,2426,986
KimberleySouth Africa 7,2474,503
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,73611,643
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,4148,957
KadugliSudan 9,7386,051
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3576,436
KassalaSudan 10,6126,594
KhartoumSudan 10,2596,375
KostiSudan 10,1366,299
KalmarSweden 11,4477,113
KaresuandoSweden 12,3747,690
KarlstadSweden 11,4797,133
KristianstadSweden 11,2957,019
KamishliSyria 12,1037,521
KanchanaburiThailand 16,56810,295
Khlong YaiThailand 16,70910,383
Khon KaenThailand 17,00810,569
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,62510,331
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,85410,473
KairouanTunisia 9,6475,995
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,7817,321
KarsTurkey 12,3987,704
KastamonuTurkey 11,7157,280
KayseriTurkey 11,7207,283
KonyaTurkey 11,4537,117
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,7368,536
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,8438,602
KinlossUk 10,6256,603
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,2657,622
KievUkraine 11,9217,408
KirillovkaUkraine 12,1707,562
KirovogradUkraine 11,9407,419
KlepininoUkraine 11,9467,423
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,0507,488
Kovel’Ukraine 11,5947,205
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,9867,448
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,6925,401
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,6516,618
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8465,497
Keene, NhUsa 8,3015,159
Kenton, OhUsa 8,5015,283
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1265,671
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,8074,230
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5065,907
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,6218,464
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7435,433
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6694,765
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7266,665
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9994,971
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,3698,307
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,8988,636
KabompoZambia 7,8754,894
KabweZambia 8,2445,123
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,2505,126
KafirondaZambia 8,3045,160
KaomaZambia 7,8744,893
KasamaZambia 8,7185,417
KasempaZambia 8,0384,995
KawambwaZambia 8,5415,307
KaroiZimbabwe 8,2365,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -