Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias Do Sul with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,4528,981
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,5469,039
JuninArgentina 1,095680
JacarezinhoBrazil 680423
JacobinaBrazil 2,2891,422
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,0581,900
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,9911,859
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,374854
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,139708
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,8566,746
JiuquanChina 17,01510,573
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,6093,485
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,7613,580
JimaniDominican Republic 5,7283,559
JoensuuFinland 12,4167,715
JokioinenFinland 12,0377,480
JyvskylFinland 12,2187,593
JakobshavnGreenland 10,9406,798
JulianehbGreenland 10,0066,218
JagdalpurIndia 15,1719,427
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,4369,592
JerusalemIsrael 11,3627,060
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,8743,650
JosNigeria 7,7614,823
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,6207,221
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,6327,228
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,2008,824
JhelumPakistan 14,8109,203
JiwaniPakistan 13,4588,363
JuliacaPeru 2,4671,533
JakutskRussia 16,36210,167
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,7737,938
JenisejskRussia 15,7299,774
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,77711,047
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,70010,999
JamestownSaint Helena 4,8653,023
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,1976,958
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,2707,003
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6714,767
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,7125,414
JubaSudan 9,5765,951
JokkmokkSweden 12,1827,570
JönköpingSweden 11,4097,090
Jonkoping ASweden 11,4037,086
JendoubaTunisia 9,6175,976
JerbaTunisia 9,5665,945
JerseyUk 9,9756,198
JaltaUkraine 11,8907,388
Jackson, MsUsa 7,9734,955
Jackson, TnUsa 8,2095,101
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,3784,585
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,6725,389
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,2405,120
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,3697,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -