Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias Do Sul with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,0725,637
In SalahAlgeria 8,4865,273
InnsbruckAustria 10,5496,555
IbiriteBrazil 1,247775
IguatuBrazil 2,8261,756
IlheusBrazil 2,0261,259
ImperatrizBrazil 2,6571,651
IndaialBrazil 318198
IpameriBrazil 1,310814
IraiBrazil 297185
IreceBrazil 2,2101,373
ItaberabaBrazil 2,1571,340
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,9941,861
ItaitubaBrazil 2,8141,749
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,518943
ItaperunaBrazil 1,289801
ItapevaBrazil 624388
ItirucuBrazil 2,1051,308
ItuacuBrazil 1,9881,236
IvinhemaBrazil 809503
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5377,791
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,0596,251
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,6957,889
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,4446,490
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,4517,737
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,1371,328
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,6493,510
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,3342,072
ImbertDominican Republic 5,8253,619
IzobambaEcuador 4,3212,685
IsmailiaEgypt 11,0466,864
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,2683,895
IoanninaGreece 10,6716,631
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,9406,798
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,3227,036
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,7119,141
IranshahrIran 13,4358,349
IstranaItaly 10,4846,515
IidaJapan 18,91211,752
IizukaJapan 19,48512,108
IrakoJapan 19,02511,822
IriomotejimaJapan 19,29011,987
IrozakiJapan 18,89111,739
IshigakijimaJapan 19,30811,998
IshinomakiJapan 18,47011,477
IwamizawaJapan 18,07211,230
IzuharaJapan 19,45312,089
IrbidJordan 11,4497,115
IfraneMorocco 8,4865,273
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,7196,661
IlorinNigeria 7,2904,530
InchonNorth Korea 19,06911,850
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,6307,848
IslamabadPakistan 14,7689,177
IquitosPeru 3,6602,275
IloiloPhilippines 17,86311,100
IasiRomania 11,5677,188
IcaRussia 16,39210,186
IlirnejRussia 15,0499,351
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,35310,784
IrkutskRussia 16,75310,411
Ivdel’Russia 13,9708,681
IbizaSpain 9,3245,794
IspartaTurkey 11,2867,013
IstanbulTurkey 11,3447,049
IzmirTurkey 11,0646,875
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,4547,118
IzmailUkraine 11,5577,182
Imperial, NeUsa 9,3905,835
Independence, KsUsa 8,7155,415
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,4605,257
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,4765,267
Indianola, IaUsa 8,9595,567
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,6085,970
Inverness, FlUsa 7,2484,504
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,0585,629
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,1445,682
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,3735,203
IsokaZambia 8,8685,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -