Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias Do Sul with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,8028,577
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,0805,642
HuamboAngola 7,0954,409
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7449,162
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,7847,323
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,7827,321
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2138,832
Horta, FaialAzores 7,8824,898
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,6187,841
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3045,160
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,3285,175
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,5625,320
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2155,726
Harrow, OnCanada 8,5585,318
Hay River, NtCanada 11,5717,190
Hope, BcCanada 11,1496,928
HaikouChina 17,88511,114
HailarChina 17,65210,969
HamiChina 16,53010,272
HetanChina 15,4319,589
HavanaCuba 6,6914,158
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,6693,523
HigueyDominican Republic 5,6343,501
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,7623,580
HelwanEgypt 10,9316,793
HurguadaEgypt 10,9896,829
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,8896,767
HelsinkiFinland 12,0587,493
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,0837,508
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,0195,604
HamburgGermany 10,9226,787
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,9216,787
HannoverGermany 10,8236,725
HelgolandGermany 10,8556,746
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,5666,566
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,7366,672
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,6896,642
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3637,682
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7107,898
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,8576,746
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,7539,168
HaifaIsrael 11,3917,079
HaboroJapan 17,97711,171
HachijojimaJapan 18,88211,734
HachinoheJapan 18,30311,374
HagiJapan 19,38212,044
HakodateJapan 18,24411,337
HamadaJapan 19,30711,998
HamamatsuJapan 18,97111,788
HikoneJapan 19,04011,832
HimejiJapan 19,17711,917
HiradoJapan 19,54312,144
HirooJapan 18,05911,222
HiroshimaJapan 19,33812,017
HitaJapan 19,51112,124
HitoyoshiJapan 19,62812,197
HunLibya 9,6315,985
HomboriMali 7,2614,512
HomalinMyanmar 16,63610,338
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,55610,288
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,8596,748
HighbankNew Zealand 10,8226,725
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,9346,795
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,7266,665
HororataNew Zealand 10,8116,718
HyderabadPakistan 14,0988,760
HuanucoPeru 3,3722,095
HelPoland 11,4497,115
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,79411,058
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,4318,968
HatangaRussia 14,9989,320
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,8618,614
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,8683,025
HailSaudi Arabia 11,7157,280
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,0016,836
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5789,059
HaejuSouth Korea 18,98811,800
HyesanSouth Korea 18,65411,592
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,4048,951
HalaibSudan 10,9926,831
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,5296,543
HudeibaSudan 10,4956,522
HaparandaSweden 12,3137,651
HarnosandSweden 11,8807,382
HamaSyria 11,6497,239
HassakahSyria 12,0417,482
Hua HinThailand 16,51210,261
HakkariTurkey 12,3347,664
Hull, EnglandUk 10,4396,487
HersonUkraine 11,8777,380
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,6437,235
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1265,049
Hanover, NhUsa 8,4075,224
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,4395,244
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1565,068
Hart, MiUsa 8,8725,513
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,2085,100
Hartington, NeUsa 9,2685,759
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,6354,744
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,6095,971
Hays, KsUsa 9,0545,626
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5796,574
Hebron, NeUsa 9,0835,644
Helena, MtUsa 10,3996,462
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,4795,269
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7704,828
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,8324,867
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4545,875
Hernando, MsUsa 8,1975,094
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,7314,804
Highmore, SdUsa 9,5605,941
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,0755,018
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,5325,302
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,6395,368
Holly, CoUsa 9,1465,683
Homer, AkUsa 13,3398,289
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,6085,349
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,2615,133
Horton, KsUsa 8,9205,543
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,6095,971
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,0475,000
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,8555,503
Houma, LaUsa 7,7634,824
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0715,015
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,1855,086
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0184,983
Huron, SdUsa 9,4685,884
HanoiVietnam 17,54110,900
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,94310,528
HarareZimbabwe 8,3275,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -