Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias Do Sul with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,4178,959
GhazniAfghanistan 14,3418,912
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,9735,576
General PicoArgentina 1,382859
GualeguaychuArgentina 825512
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,5092,802
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,2767,628
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3978,325
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,9888,692
GrazAustria 10,7756,696
GancaAzerbaijan 12,6637,869
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,7737,937
GomelBelarus 12,0397,481
GrodnoBelarus 11,6867,262
GaranhunsBrazil 2,7271,694
GoianiaBrazil 1,404873
GoiasBrazil 1,477918
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,483921
GrajauBrazil 2,6461,644
GuairaBrazil 641399
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,0511,896
GuaratingaBrazil 1,8241,133
GarouaCameroon 8,1285,051
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,6925,402
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,3576,436
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2526,992
Golden, BcCanada 11,0076,840
Goose, NfCanada 9,2155,726
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,9255,546
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,3617,060
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,3625,196
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,5795,331
GanzhouChina 18,60711,562
GuangzhouChina 18,35211,404
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,7983,603
GuayaquilEcuador 4,2682,652
GonderEthiopia 10,5536,557
GourdonFrance 9,7936,085
GrenobleFrance 10,0696,257
GeisenheimGermany 10,5526,557
GorlitzGermany 11,0206,848
GibraltarGibraltar 8,7015,407
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,4434,004
GeorgetownGuyana 4,0682,528
GoaIndia 14,2118,831
GuwahatiIndia 16,34810,159
GelaItaly 10,0346,235
GenoaItaly 10,1966,336
GhediItaly 10,3556,435
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,4666,504
GrazzaniseItaly 10,2936,396
GrossetoItaly 10,2146,347
GrottaglieItaly 10,4826,514
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9996,213
GuidoniaItaly 10,2686,381
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,2273,870
GifuJapan 18,99611,804
GaoMali 7,4604,636
GuamMariana Islands 17,61510,946
GuadalajaraMexico 7,8704,890
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,7404,810
GuaymasMexico 8,9755,577
GaluutMongolia 16,86410,479
GemertNetherlands 10,5506,556
GisborneNew Zealand 10,9106,780
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,9106,779
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,3747,068
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,8626,750
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,9486,803
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,9096,779
GayaNiger 7,4274,615
GardermoenNorway 11,4287,102
GeiloNorway 11,3287,039
GdanskPoland 11,4257,099
GalatiRomania 11,5067,150
Gor’KijRussia 12,9648,056
GorznyjRussia 12,7037,894
GridinoRussia 12,7687,934
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,2106,966
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,0321,884
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,6465,994
GijonSpain 9,3235,793
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,4585,877
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,4416,488
GoteborgSweden 11,3017,023
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,3007,022
GothenburgSweden 11,3017,022
GunnarnSweden 12,0087,462
GenevaSwitzerland 10,1746,322
GabesTunisia 9,5205,916
GafsaTunisia 9,4685,884
GiresunTurkey 12,0457,485
GoztepeTurkey 11,3457,050
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,4218,340
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,2558,237
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,4416,488
GajvoronUkraine 11,7757,317
GeniceskUkraine 12,0137,465
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,9264,925
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,6548,485
Galva, IlUsa 8,7825,457
Galveston, TxUsa 7,9804,959
Geneva, NeUsa 9,1685,697
Genoa, NeUsa 9,1685,697
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,2196,350
Glenville, WvUsa 8,1725,078
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,3715,202
Golconda, NvUsa 10,3246,415
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,7074,789
Goodland, KsUsa 9,2385,741
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,2775,765
Grafton, NdUsa 9,7206,040
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,8734,893
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,1815,705
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6365,988
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,7455,435
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7966,709
Gravette, ArUsa 8,5795,331
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,4266,479
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,0075,597
Greenfield, InUsa 8,4905,276
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,9264,925
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,8554,881
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,2045,098
Greenville, MsUsa 8,0855,024
Greenville, OhUsa 8,4465,249
Greenville, PaUsa 8,3475,187
Greenville, TxUsa 8,3885,213
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,8324,867
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7614,822
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,6815,394
Groton, CtUsa 8,0915,028
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,0618,116
GuanareVenezuela 4,6882,913
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,5592,833
GuiriaVenezuela 4,5782,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -