Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias Do Sul with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,6019,073
FarahAfghanistan 13,7458,542
FormosaArgentina 767477
ForrestAustralia 13,3438,292
FrancistownBotswana 7,8254,863
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,4422,139
FloraniaBrazil 2,9751,849
FlorestaBrazil 2,6401,640
FlorianoBrazil 2,6351,637
FlorianopolisBrazil 312194
FormosaBrazil 1,567974
FortalezaBrazil 3,1221,940
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 523325
FrancaBrazil 1,031640
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,5106,531
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,2246,975
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,0786,884
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7687,313
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,7296,667
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8717,377
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,3497,052
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,5227,160
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,4247,099
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,4975,280
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,4865,273
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,4446,490
FayaChad 9,1875,709
FamagustaCyprus 11,4197,096
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,9716,817
FarafraEgypt 10,4916,519
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,4834,650
FichtelbergGermany 10,8596,748
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,5996,587
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,7806,699
FrederikshbGreenland 10,1406,301
FaranahGuinea 6,1483,820
FalconaraItaly 10,4206,475
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,2976,399
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,4186,474
FonniItaly 9,9106,158
FrontoneItaly 10,3736,446
FrosinoneItaly 10,2816,389
FukauraJapan 18,38711,426
FukueJapan 19,62212,193
FukuiJapan 18,98111,795
FukuokaJapan 19,50212,119
FukushimaJapan 18,57311,542
FukuyamaJapan 19,29311,989
FushikiJapan 18,87111,726
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,9959,318
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,6195,978
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,4075,846
FunchalMadeira 7,7664,826
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,9833,096
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,5345,303
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,3857,075
FaroPortugal 8,6305,363
FerganaRussia 14,7509,166
FreetownSierra Leone 5,8493,635
FalunSweden 11,6587,244
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,3676,442
FeodosijaUkraine 12,0037,458
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,2288,220
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,0505,624
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,8605,506
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,2265,733
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,6155,975
Farmington, MeUsa 8,4645,260
Farmington, MnUsa 9,2695,760
Farmington, MoUsa 8,4885,275
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,5705,947
Fayette, IaUsa 9,0415,618
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5175,292
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,7084,790
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,3454,564
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,3854,589
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8716,134
Findlay, OhUsa 8,4915,277
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5555,938
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,6835,396
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,9535,563
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,5375,926
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,1375,678
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4345,862
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,0144,359
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,7475,435
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,4785,269
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,5515,314
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,4235,234
Framingham, MaUsa 8,2135,103
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,2545,129
Franklin, LaUsa 7,8734,893
Franklin, PaUsa 8,3475,187
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,9364,932
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,2346,360
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,5955,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -