Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias Do Sul with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,7925,463
DjelfaAlgeria 9,1125,662
DavisAntarctica 8,3835,209
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9399,283
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3859,560
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2918,880
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,8778,002
DhakaBangladesh 16,16810,047
D’UccleBelgium 10,4256,478
DiamantinaBrazil 1,439894
DiamantinoBrazil 1,7281,074
DouradosBrazil 852529
DoualaCameroon 7,4614,636
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,8525,501
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,1256,292
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,4637,123
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,1267,535
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,7385,430
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,0006,835
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,9325,550
Dryden, OnCanada 9,6946,024
DuianChina 17,05010,595
DubrovnikCroatia 10,6666,628
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,0476,865
DajabonDominican Republic 5,8523,636
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,7183,553
DabaaEgypt 10,7536,682
DakhlaEgypt 10,4886,517
DijonFrance 10,1936,334
DresdenGermany 10,9516,805
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,9887,450
DebrecenHungary 11,1916,954
DalatangiIceland 10,9886,828
DaltonganjIndia 15,5589,668
DarbhangaIndia 15,8009,818
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,70410,380
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,71410,386
DumkaIndia 15,8749,864
DwarkaIndia 14,0498,730
DezfulIran 12,5147,777
DublinIreland 10,1566,311
DecimomannuItaly 9,8366,112
DobbiacoItaly 10,5636,564
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,3693,958
Deir-AllaJordan 11,4137,092
DagorettiKenya 9,7396,052
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,9547,429
DedzaMalawi 8,8075,473
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,32410,765
DashbalbarMongolia 17,44310,839
DaweiMyanmar 16,45410,225
De BiltNetherlands 10,5666,566
De KooyNetherlands 10,6106,593
Den HelderNetherlands 10,6116,594
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,8866,764
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,8116,718
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,3777,070
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,6836,639
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,6706,630
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,2416,985
DalbandinPakistan 13,8398,600
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,5279,028
DirPakistan 14,6869,126
DroshPakistan 14,6879,126
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,32311,386
DohaQatar 12,5087,772
DorohoiRomania 11,5277,163
Dikson IslandRussia 14,3658,927
DudinkaRussia 14,7919,191
DzardzanRussia 15,6049,697
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,4227,719
DakarSenegal 6,0763,776
DaruSierra Leone 5,9773,714
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7514,817
DamazinSudan 10,2226,352
DongolaSudan 10,2676,380
DamascusSyria 11,5477,175
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,5477,176
Deir EzzorSyria 11,9397,419
DusanbeTajikistan 14,4708,992
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,6756,012
DjerbaTunisia 9,5485,933
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,0577,492
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,5396,549
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,2936,396
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,1307,538
DonetskUkraine 12,2997,643
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,8587,990
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,8754,894
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,0094,977
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,4085,225
Danville, IlUsa 8,5795,331
Darlington, ScUsa 7,6884,778
Davenport, WaUsa 10,8386,735
David City, NeUsa 9,1435,682
Dayton, OhUsa 8,3965,218
Dayton, WaUsa 10,7406,674
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,6374,746
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0086,219
Decatur, IlUsa 8,6255,360
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,3785,206
Delaware, OhUsa 8,3635,197
Delphine, InUsa 8,6295,362
Denton, MdUsa 8,0044,974
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4605,878
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,9895,586
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9196,163
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,5635,942
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,5955,341
Dickson, TnUsa 8,1825,085
Dillon, MtUsa 10,3446,428
Dixon, IlUsa 8,8575,504
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0065,596
Dover, DeUsa 8,0044,974
Dover, TnUsa 8,2055,099
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4075,224
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,9265,547
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,3985,840
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,4395,244
Durham, NhUsa 8,2765,143
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,9884,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -