Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias Do Sul with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,0578,735
ChlefAlgeria 9,1095,660
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,4565,876
CeresArgentina 1,043648
ChamicalArgentina 1,461908
ChepesArgentina 1,497931
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,3321,449
ConcordiaArgentina 696433
CórdobaArgentina 1,272791
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,270789
CorrientesArgentina 765475
CairnsAustralia 14,5829,061
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,5347,789
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7918,570
CedunaAustralia 13,1808,190
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5618,427
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3348,907
Cobar MoAustralia 13,0358,100
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9789,307
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,9178,027
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3658,305
ChittagongBangladesh 16,25210,099
CharnocksBarbados 4,7802,970
CotonouBenin 6,9534,321
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,374854
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,144711
CabroboBrazil 2,6091,621
CaceresBrazil 1,602996
CaetiteBrazil 1,8991,180
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,9211,815
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,029639
Campo MouraoBrazil 581361
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 909565
Campos SalesBrazil 2,7131,686
CanavieirasBrazil 1,9561,216
CaparaoBrazil 1,345836
CapinopolisBrazil 1,177732
CaratingaBrazil 1,386861
CaravelasBrazil 1,7591,093
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,8291,136
CarolinaBrazil 2,4591,528
Castro, ParanáBrazil 502312
CataguasesBrazil 1,215755
CatalaoBrazil 1,265786
CatanduvaBrazil 921572
CaxiasBrazil 2,8261,756
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,162722
ChapecoBrazil 267166
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,9651,221
CipoBrazil 2,4031,493
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,3341,451
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,374854
CordeiroBrazil 1,188738
CorrentinaBrazil 1,8681,161
CorumbaBrazil 1,290802
CoximBrazil 1,240771
CrateusBrazil 2,8901,796
CuiabaBrazil 1,596992
CuritibaBrazil 459285
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,8316,731
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,7637,309
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4137,092
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,6896,642
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,9336,794
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,1726,321
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,4527,738
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,6547,242
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,8727,378
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,2335,737
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,9146,782
Chapais, QcCanada 9,0855,645
Charlo, NbCanada 8,7105,413
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,4705,263
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,4765,267
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4457,112
Chatham, NbCanada 8,5905,338
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,8586,748
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,6125,973
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,2825,768
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,5466,553
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,2897,637
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,1666,939
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,8726,756
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,1505,686
Comox, BcCanada 11,3777,070
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,6687,251
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,7546,683
Coronation, AbCanada 10,7616,687
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,8286,728
ChicoChile 2,6271,633
ChillanChile 2,1081,310
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,2021,368
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,8791,167
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,6451,644
Curico-General FreireChile 1,9901,237
ChangchunChina 18,35211,404
ChangduChina 16,97610,549
ChangshaChina 18,45611,469
ChengduChina 17,62410,952
ChongqingChina 17,86111,099
Camilo DazaColombia 4,7152,930
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,6096,592
CamagueyCuba 6,3103,921
CasablancaCuba 6,7064,167
ChebCzech Republic 10,8026,713
CopenhagenDenmark 11,1916,954
CabreraDominican Republic 5,7853,595
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,7403,567
CotuiDominican Republic 5,7373,565
CanarEcuador 4,1652,588
CairoEgypt 10,9506,804
CaenFrance 10,0566,249
ChateaurouxFrance 9,9796,201
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,7832,351
CocobeachGabon 7,2644,514
CologneGermany 10,5726,570
ChiosGreece 10,9836,825
CorfuGreece 10,6016,588
ConakryGuinea 5,8973,664
CatacamasHonduras 6,1583,826
CholutecaHonduras 6,1003,791
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,7039,137
CherrapunjiIndia 16,33910,153
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,33910,153
ChahbaharIran 13,3558,299
ClaremorrisIreland 10,0726,259
ClonesIreland 10,1856,329
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,1356,298
CorkIreland 9,9296,170
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,9246,167
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,8356,111
CameriItaly 10,2676,380
CampobassoItaly 10,3656,441
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9276,169
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,8546,123
Cape FrascaItaly 9,8326,110
Cape MeleItaly 10,1226,290
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,3046,403
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,1196,288
CerviaItaly 10,3946,459
CiampinoItaly 10,2466,367
Cimone MountainItaly 10,2936,396
Cisa PassItaly 10,2666,379
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,2136,346
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,5456,553
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0726,259
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,3626,439
ChibaJapan 18,73611,643
ChichibuJapan 18,79111,677
ChichijimaJapan 18,68311,610
ChoshiJapan 18,67011,602
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,5497,177
ChilekaMalawi 8,8035,470
ChitedzeMalawi 8,7635,446
ChitipaMalawi 8,9515,562
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6765,391
ComitanMexico 6,6934,159
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,60310,317
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,58310,927
ChoirMongolia 17,39210,808
CasablancaMorocco 8,3455,186
ChindeMozambique 8,7965,466
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,0109,949
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,5757,193
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,0046,838
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,6906,643
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,7806,699
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,7836,700
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,7896,704
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,9936,831
CondegaNicaragua 6,0533,762
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,6589,730
ChejuNorth Korea 19,48612,109
ChunchonNorth Korea 19,03911,831
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,22711,948
ChhorPakistan 14,2338,844
ChitralPakistan 14,6969,132
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 526327
ConcepcionParaguay 889552
CajamarcaPeru 3,7622,338
ChachapoyasPeru 3,7872,353
ChiclayoPeru 3,8962,421
ChimbotePeru 3,6142,246
CuzcoPeru 2,7541,711
CzestochowaPoland 11,2366,982
CoimbraPortugal 8,8885,523
CalafatRomania 11,0746,882
CeahlauRomania 11,4497,114
ClujRomania 11,2787,008
ConstantaRomania 11,4837,136
CraiovaRomania 11,1576,933
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,4768,996
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,4008,948
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,0489,351
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,5169,021
Cape UelenRussia 14,2278,841
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,81411,070
CaraRussia 16,82310,454
Cerdyn’Russia 13,7568,548
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,9579,294
ChitaRussia 17,17210,671
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,17110,670
CokurdahRussia 15,2559,480
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,92310,516
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,5064,043
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,60211,559
CaceresSpain 8,9325,551
CadizSpain 8,6805,394
Ciudad RealSpain 9,0245,607
CordobaSpain 8,8745,515
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3348,907
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,90110,503
ChanthaburiThailand 16,70110,378
Chiang MaiThailand 16,78310,429
Chiang RaiThailand 16,92710,518
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,65310,349
ChumphonThailand 16,30610,133
CanakkaleTurkey 11,1016,898
CorumTurkey 11,7647,311
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,0408,725
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,2168,834
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,1036,278
CernovcyUkraine 11,5177,157
ChernigovUkraine 12,0147,466
CarrascoUruguay 776482
ColoniaUruguay 854531
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,4123,363
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,3555,192
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,0044,974
Camden, ScUsa 7,6914,779
Canton, NyUsa 8,5925,339
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,2875,771
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,6064,726
Caribou, MeUsa 8,6225,358
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,6005,344
Casper, WyUsa 9,8016,090
Centralia, WaUsa 11,0996,897
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,1565,068
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,8084,852
Charles City, IaUsa 9,0895,648
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5324,680
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5404,686
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,1465,062
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,8084,852
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,0014,972
Chaska, MnUsa 9,2785,765
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9794,959
Chazy, NyUsa 8,5385,305
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,4175,231
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7134,793
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2275,734
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5665,944
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,7365,428
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,7615,444
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6036,589
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,4225,233
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,6435,992
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,3415,183
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,3445,185
Circleville, OhUsa 8,3225,171
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,0105,599
Clark, SdUsa 9,5105,909
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1755,080
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,2505,127
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0915,649
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,4585,256
Clinton, IaUsa 8,8575,504
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,9738,683
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,6395,368
College Park, MdUsa 8,0344,992
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3765,826
Columbia, MoUsa 8,6745,390
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6914,779
Columbus, GaUsa 8,4155,229
Columbus, InUsa 8,3945,216
Columbus, KsUsa 8,6595,381
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,3595,194
Conception, MoUsa 8,9225,544
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0255,608
Conway, ArUsa 8,3195,170
Conway, ScUsa 7,6084,728
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,3855,211
Corning, ArUsa 8,3565,193
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,4335,240
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0224,985
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3215,171
Cortland, NyUsa 8,3805,208
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9696,816
Covington, LaUsa 7,8494,878
Covington, TnUsa 8,3055,161
Crete, NeUsa 9,1155,664
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,0646,254
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,8038,577
CimbajUzbekistan 13,8038,577
CaracasVenezuela 4,7212,934
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,3552,706
CoroVenezuela 4,9293,063
ChipataZambia 8,6855,397
ChomaZambia 7,9924,966
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3555,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -