Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias Do Sul with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,3178,897
BustAfghanistan 13,9198,650
BatnaAlgeria 9,3965,839
BecharAlgeria 8,5015,283
BejaiaAlgeria 9,3865,833
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3955,217
BiskraAlgeria 9,2865,770
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,8565,503
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,7572,335
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,8182,372
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,8292,379
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,5432,202
ByrdAntarctica 6,4043,980
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,466911
BarilocheArgentina 2,2431,394
Buenos AiresArgentina 914568
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,1868,194
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,2148,211
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7299,153
BrestBelarus 11,5837,198
BrusselsBelgium 10,4256,478
Belize CityBelize 6,5444,066
BeninBenin 6,9534,321
BohiconBenin 6,9814,338
BermudaBermuda 6,9894,343
BageBrazil 368229
BambuiBrazil 1,147713
BarbacenaBrazil 1,154717
BarbalhaBrazil 2,7311,697
BarcelosBrazil 3,3712,095
BarraBrazil 2,1771,353
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,7051,681
BarreirasBrazil 1,9981,242
BelémBrazil 3,0961,924
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,262784
BelterraBrazil 2,9771,850
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,3511,461
Bom JesusBrazil 9358
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,9421,207
BrasiliaBrazil 1,525948
BrevesBrazil 3,0571,900
BurgasBulgaria 11,3097,028
BurundiBurundi 8,9075,535
BatouriCameroon 7,9184,920
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,8415,494
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,1496,928
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,1016,898
Banff, AbCanada 10,9216,787
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,8915,525
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,0635,632
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,7116,656
Bissett, MbCanada 9,9266,168
Blue River, BcCanada 11,1916,954
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,7475,435
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,9267,411
Brandon, MbCanada 10,0216,227
Broadview, SkCanada 10,1846,328
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,8046,714
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6327,228
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,6924,780
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,7007,270
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,8557,367
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,3035,159
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,0485,622
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,5801,603
BeijingChina 18,36111,410
BarranquillaColombia 5,1223,183
Benito SalasColombia 4,4002,735
BogotáColombia 4,4932,792
BrnoCzech Republic 10,9916,830
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9325,551
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2605,133
BaniDominican Republic 5,6603,517
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,6843,532
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,6843,532
BahariyaEgypt 10,6406,612
Beni SuefEgypt 10,8676,753
BiarritzFrance 9,5305,922
BordeauxFrance 9,6876,020
BrestFrance 9,8046,092
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,1056,280
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,1066,280
BitamGabon 7,5054,664
BanjulGambia 6,0223,742
BerlinGermany 11,0156,845
BrockenGermany 10,8256,727
BokeGuinea 5,9253,682
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9523,699
BudapestHungary 11,0286,853
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,0356,858
BangaloreIndia 14,4528,981
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,3068,890
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,5889,687
BikanerIndia 14,6479,102
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,40210,192
BabolsarIran 13,0458,106
Bandar AbbasIran 13,0338,099
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,8017,955
Bandar LengehIran 12,8627,992
BirjandIran 13,4938,384
BushehrIran 12,5957,827
BaghdadIraq 12,1927,577
BasraIraq 12,3907,699
BelmulletIreland 10,0806,264
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,0596,251
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,4796,512
BergamoItaly 10,3386,424
BolognaItaly 10,3546,434
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,4916,519
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,3176,411
BrindisiItaly 10,5306,543
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,6314,120
BouakeIvory Coast 6,4183,988
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,0219,334
BeirutLebanon 11,4817,135
BenghaziLibya 10,1596,313
BirzaiLithuania 11,8637,372
BitolaMacedonia 10,7926,706
BlantyreMalawi 8,8035,470
BvumbweMalawi 8,8015,469
BintuluMalaysia 16,68210,366
BamakoMali 6,5634,078
Bko-SMali 6,5604,077
BougounMali 6,5064,043
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,3794,585
BaitagMongolia 16,27510,113
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,33710,152
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,09210,621
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,64910,967
BayandelgerMongolia 17,68010,987
BayankhongorMongolia 16,93110,521
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,49810,874
BulganMongolia 16,95610,537
BhamawMyanmar 16,83910,464
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,6716,631
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,8336,732
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,6836,639
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,8946,770
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,9326,793
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,7593,579
BilmaNiger 8,6925,402
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,7134,793
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,5697,811
BergenNorway 11,1986,959
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,1986,958
BjornoyaNorway 12,5657,808
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,0157,466
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,8227,347
BadinPakistan 14,1178,772
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,6969,133
BalakotPakistan 14,8069,200
BarkhanPakistan 14,3658,926
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,2163,242
BascoPhilippines 18,82611,699
BialystokPoland 11,6087,213
BejaPortugal 8,7235,421
BragancaPortugal 9,1145,664
BistritaRomania 11,3607,059
BucharestRomania 11,3207,034
BajkitRussia 15,6959,753
BarabinskRussia 15,0999,383
BarnaulRussia 15,4839,621
BerezovoRussia 14,1678,804
BiserRussia 13,8878,629
BlagovescenskRussia 17,66410,977
BogdarinRussia 16,95010,533
BogucanyRussia 15,9799,930
BomnakRussia 17,17410,672
BorRussia 15,4369,592
BorzjaRussia 17,43910,837
BratskRussia 16,32710,146
BelgradeSerbia 10,9576,809
BoSierra Leone 5,9033,669
BontheSierra Leone 5,8143,613
BratislavaSlovakia 10,9556,807
BerberaSomalia 11,1706,941
BusanSouth Korea 19,35412,027
BadajozSpain 8,8555,502
BarcelonaSpain 9,5565,938
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,3255,795
BabanusaSudan 9,5785,952
BaselSwitzerland 10,3536,433
BernSwitzerland 10,3016,401
BangkokThailand 16,64010,340
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,65610,351
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,70710,382
BizerteTunisia 9,7406,053
BalikesirTurkey 11,1856,950
BursaTurkey 11,3017,023
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,8878,629
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,2696,381
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,2646,378
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,2646,378
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,2726,383
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,1226,290
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,2066,342
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0996,275
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5075,287
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,0454,999
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,6188,462
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,6188,462
Batesville, MsUsa 8,1225,047
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,8654,887
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,1965,714
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,0695,014
Bedford, MaUsa 8,1705,077
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0905,027
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,9515,562
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4786,511
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,9158,647
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,4075,224
Bettles, AkUsa 13,4158,336
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,1128,148
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,8235,482
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,1406,301
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,3345,179
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,9154,919
Bishop, CaUsa 10,1766,324
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,7986,089
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,9864,963
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6394,747
Blaine, WaUsa 11,2026,961
Blakely, GaUsa 7,5864,714
Block Island, RiUsa 8,1005,033
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2695,139
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4456,491
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1085,039
Boonton, NjUsa 8,1505,064
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,2105,102
Bowler, WiUsa 9,0925,650
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,2045,098
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,6295,362
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1535,066
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,1405,058
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,2665,137
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,9924,966
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,4995,281
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,8865,522
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,2775,765
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,9404,934
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,8624,886
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,7305,425
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4935,899
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,1555,068
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,4415,246
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,4975,280
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,9684,952
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9874,963
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,7985,467
Burlington, VtUsa 8,4865,273
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6306,605
BajsunUzbekistan 14,3318,906
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,6012,859
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,7762,968
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,9874,963
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,9814,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -