Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias Do Sul with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,3485,187
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,2655,757
AlgiersAlgeria 9,2695,760
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,5765,951
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 908564
AzulArgentina 1,165724
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8137,962
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7877,946
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1018,762
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1308,781
AmberleyAustralia 13,2068,206
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,6697,873
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,7897,947
AimoresBrazil 1,486924
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,2881,422
AltamiraBrazil 2,8891,795
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,5161,563
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 969602
ApodiBrazil 2,9701,846
AracajuBrazil 2,5051,557
AracuaiBrazil 1,6551,028
AragarcasBrazil 1,479919
AraxaBrazil 1,151715
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,7381,702
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,1806,948
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,1576,933
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7527,925
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,4715,264
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,4327,725
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,5845,956
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5505,935
AbecheChad 9,0835,644
AntofagastaChile 2,0181,254
AricaChile 2,2841,419
AltaiChina 15,9779,928
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3592,709
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3882,726
AraucaColombia 4,5392,821
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,8243,619
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,7243,557
AzuaDominican Republic 5,7033,544
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,8856,764
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,0266,852
AswanEgypt 10,7416,674
AsyutEgypt 10,7496,680
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,3083,920
AsmaraEritrea 10,8396,736
AssabEritrea 11,0856,888
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,4936,520
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,0126,221
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,2705,761
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8606,749
AccraGhana 6,6794,151
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,1066,901
AthensGreece 10,7796,698
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,7666,690
AasiaatGreenland 10,8846,763
AmmassalikGreenland 10,6036,589
AputiteqGreenland 10,8946,770
AkureyriIceland 10,9216,787
AgraIndia 15,0739,366
AhmedabadIndia 14,4188,959
AkolaIndia 14,7529,167
AllahabadIndia 15,3779,555
AmritsarIndia 14,8889,252
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,36010,166
AbadanIran 12,4237,720
ArakIran 12,7057,895
AlbengaItaly 10,1266,293
AlgheroItaly 9,8866,143
AmendolaItaly 10,4346,484
AnconaItaly 10,4306,481
ArezzoItaly 10,3136,409
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,3323,935
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,3893,970
AbashiriJapan 17,86911,104
AburatsuJapan 19,64812,210
AikawaJapan 18,69911,620
AjiroJapan 18,84611,711
AkitaJapan 18,45311,467
AkuneJapan 19,66912,223
AomoriJapan 18,32511,387
AsahikawaJapan 17,99511,182
AsosanJapan 19,54912,148
AmmanJordan 11,4327,104
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,1909,439
AinaziLatvia 11,9287,412
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,0626,253
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,2776,387
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,8026,091
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,3346,422
AtarMauritania 6,8724,271
AgalegaMauritius 11,1276,914
AcapulcoMexico 7,2954,533
AayanbulagMongolia 16,71810,389
AltaiMongolia 16,61010,321
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,06410,604
AgadirMorocco 7,9564,944
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,5666,566
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,7786,698
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,9566,808
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,0946,894
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,2216,973
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,7916,705
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,8096,717
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,2336,980
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,2466,989
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,2486,990
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,2486,990
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,2486,990
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,2486,990
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,8413,630
AgadezNiger 8,1625,072
AsuncionParaguay 770478
ArequipaPeru 2,5231,568
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,61011,565
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,6674,764
AradRomania 11,0956,895
AjanRussia 16,89310,498
AldanRussia 16,73010,396
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,1178,151
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,9079,263
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,35410,784
AnadyrRussia 14,8259,212
ArkhangelskRussia 12,9898,071
ArmavirRussia 12,4197,717
AstrakhanRussia 12,9718,060
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,0497,487
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,1695,698
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,1385,678
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,1705,698
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,9355,552
Abu HamedSudan 10,5456,553
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,2516,370
AqiqSudan 10,9256,789
ArbaatSudan 10,8976,771
AromaSudan 10,6086,592
AtbaraSudan 10,5066,528
Abu KamalSyria 11,9637,434
AleppoSyria 11,7367,293
AranyaprathetThailand 16,80810,445
AtakpameTogo 6,9284,305
AdanaTurkey 11,6217,222
AfyonTurkey 11,3377,045
AnkaraTurkey 11,5787,194
AntalyaTurkey 11,2546,993
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,5488,419
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,6406,612
AberporthUk 10,1146,285
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,1616,314
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,8827,383
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,9607,432
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,7607,929
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,7437,919
ArtigasUruguay 530330
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,0705,015
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,5695,947
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1496,928
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5465,311
Ada, MnUsa 9,6335,986
Adrian, MiUsa 8,5995,343
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7344,806
Akron, OhUsa 8,3925,215
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3395,803
Albany, GaUsa 7,6334,743
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,3245,173
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,1655,695
Albion, NeUsa 9,2535,750
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2035,719
Aledo, IlUsa 8,8125,476
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,4245,856
Algona, IaUsa 9,1375,678
Alice, TxUsa 8,0735,017
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,1555,068
Alliance, NeUsa 9,5215,916
Alma, MiUsa 8,7365,428
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,8815,519
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6445,371
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9035,533
Amherst, MaUsa 8,2235,110
Amite, LaUsa 7,8534,880
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,2798,252
Anderson, InUsa 8,4905,276
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8764,894
Angelica, NyUsa 8,3775,206
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,5995,343
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,0547,491
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,4684,641
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,0554,384
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8984,908
Ashland, WiUsa 9,3625,818
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1056,901
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8905,525
Athens, GaUsa 7,7884,840
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8104,854
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,0044,974
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,5619,670
Auburn, NeUsa 8,9755,577
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6714,767
Augusta, MtUsa 10,4286,480
Aurora, IlUsa 8,7675,448
Austin, TxUsa 8,2455,124
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,1708,806
AndizanUzbekistan 14,8019,198
AcariguaVenezuela 4,7202,933
AdenYemen 11,2937,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -